Cardwell Primary School

FREE Cardwell Primary School iPhone & Android App
 

Meet the Staff

Cardwell Leadership Team

 

  Lisa Lazell

  Executive Headteacher

 
 

  Rob Dunbabin

  Head of School

 

Anna Sullivan

  Acting Deputy Headteacher    (Pastoral)

  PE, Art, Music, Computing, Extra-Curricular activity, Educational visits, Learning Environment and Community 

 

                  Jo Sarker                  Acting Deputy Headteacher

Development of Assessment, Teaching and Learning, Maths, NQT/Student support

 

Sam Smyth

Senior Assistant Headteacher

Assessment Administrator

MFL

                Anna Boorer                   Acting Deputy Headteacher 

(Partnership)

Phonics 

  Jacki Keogh

    Assistant Headteacher   English

Sunna Hussain

Assistant Headteacher

History and Geography

                Karen Dolan                 SENCO

 

Tracy Mulhere

Foundation Stage Coordinator

Subject Leadership Responsibility

 

 

 

Anna Sullivan

PE/Art/Computing

 

Jacki Keogh

KS2 English

 

Danielle Greaves

 Science

Jo Sarker/Amy Murphy

Maths

 

Tamsyn Tremayne

PSHCE and KS1 English

 

 

 

Anna Uregbula

EAL

Sam Smyth 

 MFL

 

Sunna Hussain

History/Geography

Helen Silvester

RE

 Audrey Baffoe/

Anna Sullivan

Music

Class teachers and support staff

Nursery

Teacher

 Patrick Rowthorn

Nursery Practitioner

Margaret Costi

Nursery Practitioner 

Alison Watts

 

 

Nursery Practitioner

& Forest School Leader

Julie McKenzie

Reception

 RAA

Teacher                      

Agnes Annan              

 LSA

 Claire Horton

 RAB

Teacher                       

Audrey Baffoe             

LSA 

Kalsoom Akhtar

Year 1

1RH 

Teacher 

Raj Hundal            

LSAs 

Debbie White

Val Clements  

  Interventions

  Jodie Kemp        

1AU

Teacher

Anna Uregbula

 

Year 2

2SE 

Teacher 

Sam Eldon

LSAs

Julia McAlpine

Sameena Qureshi

 

1:1 Support

Mumina Begum-Ullah

Anita Walton

Sally Keen

Stephanie Thomas

 

 2TT

Teacher

Tamsyn Tremayne

Interventions

Jodie Kemp

 

Year 3

        3DP 

Teacher(s)

Debi Pankhurst

Kaili Darroch

 

LSAs

Lucy Robertson

Christine Williams

 

 

 1:1 Support

 Sally Keen

        3JD

Teacher

Jennifer Danso                         

 Interventions 

 Amy Black

 

Year 4

4TS 

Teacher

Tammy Saltern    

LSAs 

Barbara Niles

Debbie Pipe

 

1:1 Support 

Alison Mackenzie                 Stephanie Thomas

4SS

Teacher

Sam Smyth

 

Interventions

Alison Mackenzie

Year 5

5SH

Teacher

Sunna Hussain

 

LSAs

Rehana Aboo

John Edwards

 

5AM

Teacher

Amy Murphy

 

Year 6

 6HS

Teacher

Helen Silvester          

           

LSAs

Tina Keane

Kim Brown

 

 

1:1 Support

Anita Walton

Mumina Begum-Ullah

 

6DG

Teacher                      Danielle Greaves        

    

Additional Teaching Staff

   Myles McMorrow

School Office and Premises Staff

   Business Manager - Stuart Jackson

   Office Manager - Mandy Butler

   Finance Officer - Anne Mulligan

   Finance Officer - Karla Francis

   Admin Officer - Anna Russell

   Child Welfare Officer - Lynn Preston

   Behaviour Pastoral Care Officer - Lynn Wilkins

   Premises Manager - Les Hubbard

   Premises Assistant - John Edwards

   Lunchtime Supervisor - Lian Stork

   Lunchtime Supervisor - Lola Russell

   Lunchtime Supervisor - Paula Hill  

   Music Specialist - Barry Sullivan

   Music Specialist - Alex McHiggins

   Housekeeper - Theresa Rampling

Latest News